Buy a Greater Lambertville Chamber of Commerce

Grandparents Day Gift Guide · Sunday, September 13

Give Them Somewhere to Go

The frame, the candle, the mug with the year on it: they have those. What they do not have is a reason to try the new place on the corner. Give a Greater Lambertville Chamber of Commerce, good at 7 independent businesses around Lambertville. Then go with them.

Greater Lambertville Chamber of Commerce Card
A family sharing a meal together at a local restaurant

Why a Greater Lambertville Chamber of Commerce Card Lands

It Is an Invitation

Not money, and not another object for the shelf. A morning at the diner, a browse through the bookshop, coffee that turns into an hour.

They Choose

7 independent businesses in Lambertville. Their pick, not your guess.

Dollars Stay Local

What they spend goes to the Lambertville businesses they already walk past, not to a national chain.

Grandparents Day Ideas in Lambertville

These Lambertville businesses accept the Greater Lambertville Chamber of Commerce Card. Let them decide which one.

Breakfast, and Time to Sit

The diner, the bakery counter, the coffee place around Lambertville where nobody rushes you out.

Somewhere to Wander

Bookshops, antique stores, garden centers. The kind of browse that fills an afternoon.

A Morning Out Together

Museums, galleries, a show around Lambertville. Better as a plan than as a package.

Buy Now, Land on the Day

Pick the delivery date during checkout and set it for Sunday, September 13, so a Greater Lambertville Chamber of Commerce is waiting in their inbox that morning.

Greater Lambertville Chamber of Commerce Card
Schedule It for September 13

How to Send a Greater Lambertville Chamber of Commerce Card for Grandparents Day

1

Choose an Amount

Pick the amount that feels right.

2

Add a Note

Say where you two should go.

3

Send It

Delivered by email, or print it to hand over. No shipping, no wrapping.

Grandparents Day Greater Lambertville Chamber of Commerce Card FAQ

When is Grandparents Day 2026?

National Grandparents Day falls on the first Sunday after Labor Day, which makes it Sunday, September 13 in 2026. It has been a federal observance in the U.S. since 1978.

Where can they use the Greater Lambertville Chamber of Commerce Card?

The Greater Lambertville Chamber of Commerce is accepted at 7 independent businesses in Lambertville: restaurants, cafés, bakeries, shops, and salons. They pick where and when.

What if my grandparents do not live in Lambertville?

Then this is probably the wrong gift for them, and it is worth saying so plainly. The Greater Lambertville Chamber of Commerce is redeemable only at local businesses in Lambertville, so it suits someone who lives in or regularly visits the area. A grandparent who visits now and then can spend it on this trip. Unused balances can incur inactivity fees: a $3.00 fee will be deducted monthly starting on the 1st day after 12 consecutive months without card usage.

How do I send a Greater Lambertville Chamber of Commerce Card for Grandparents Day?

Choose an amount, add a note, and send it by email, or print it to hand over in person. Nothing ships.

Can I schedule it to land on Grandparents Day?

Yes. Pick the delivery date during checkout and set it for Sunday, September 13.

Can a grandparent buy one for a grandchild?

Often that is exactly who buys it. It works the same way in that direction, as long as the grandchild is close enough to spend it at businesses in Lambertville.

Is there a fee?

E-delivery fees vary by community, and some communities cover them. Whatever applies to your order is shown at checkout before you pay, alongside the card amount and your total.

Make the Plan

A Greater Lambertville Chamber of Commerce they can spend at 7 independent Lambertville businesses. Sent by email. Spent down the street.

Buy a Greater Lambertville Chamber of Commerce